HORIZONTAL COMMITTEES

Think Tank Core Group (sponsored by Gasan Mamo Insurance Ltd) 

Mr Joshua Zammit - Chairperson
Mr Malcolm Booker
Dr Maria Brown
Mr Anton Buttigieg
Mr David G. Curmi
Mr George Gregory
Mr Stefano Mallia
Mr Julian Mamo
Ms Maria Micallef
Ms Sue Pisani
Dr Philip Von Brockdorff
Mr David Xuereb

Building and Construction Industry  

Mr Benjamin Tabone Grech - Chairman
Mr Mark Arrigo
Mr Keith Attard Portughes
Mr Matthew Bezzina
Mr David Bonnici
Mr Trevor Buhagiar
Ms Katja Cassar
Mr Charles Cuschieri
Ms Abigail Cutajar
Mr Andrei Imbroll
Mr Geoffrey Mifsud Farrugia
Mr Sandro Valentino

Human Resources and Talent (sponsored by RSM MT) 

Ms Fabianne Ruggier – Chairperson
Mr Stephen Bonnici
Dr Matthew Brincat
Mr Rachel Falzon
Ms Ruth Farrugia
Mr Jonathan Ferritto
Mr Michel Ganado
Ms Monica Incorvaja
Mr Andrew W. J. Mamo
Mr Gordon Micallef
Ms Sarah Mifsud
Mr Ivan Refalo

Quality (sponsored by Evolve Ltd)  

Mr Christopher Busuttil Delbridge - Chairperson
Ms Vanessa D’Amato
Ms Nadia Pace
Ms Mireille Pellegrini Petit
Ing. Joseph Micallef
Ms Claire Zammit Xuereb

Education and Training (sponsored by eie Institute of Education)

Ms Claudine Attard - Chairperson
Mr Charlo Bonnici
Mr Antonello Cappitta
Ms Fiona Captur
Ms Mariella Galea
Mr James Perry
Mr Sandro Spiteri

Circular Economy (sponsored by PT Matic)

Mr Oliver Fenech – Chairperson
Mr Louis Borg
Mr Robert Cortis
Mr Tonio Montebello
Mr Mario Schembri
Mr Patrick Spiteri Staines
Ms Vanya Veras
Mr Adrian Vigar
Ms Corinne Fenech

Sustainable Mobility (sponsored by Malta Public Transport) 

Mr Konrad Pule – Chairperson
Prof Maria Attard
Mr Matthew Bezzina
Mr Alan Camilleri
Mr Michael Debono
Mr Ian Mizzi
Mr Kevin Vella

Energy Efficiency and Conservation (sponsored by T4B) 

Mr Patrick Spiteri Staines – Chairperson
Mr Louis Borg
Mr Nicky Borg
Mr Trevor Buhagiar
Mr Mario Cachia
Mr Charles Cuschieri
Mr Louis Montebello
Mr Matthew Spiteri
Ms Vanya Veras
Mr Olaf Zahra

Health and Wellness (sponsored by Atlas Insurance) 

Ms Catherine Calleja – Chairperson
Mr Mark Azzopardi
Mr Matthew Bartolo
Mr Martin Bondin
Ms Valerie Cabay
Mr Ian Pisani

Family Business (sponsored by BNF)

Ms Maria Micallef (RSM) – Chairperson
Mr Sam Borg
Mr Etienne Borg Cardona
Dr Joe Gerada
Mr Andrew W. J. Mamo
Mr Marcel K. Mifsud
Mr Ian Mizzi
Mr Silvan Mifsud
Mr Anthony Tabone

Horizontal Committees