Horizontal Committees

Think Tank Core Group (sponsored by Gasan Mamo Insurance Ltd) 

Mr Joshua Zammit – Chairperson

Mr Malcolm Booker

Dr Maria Brown

Mr Anton Buttigieg

Mr David G. Curmi

Mr George Gregory

Mr Stefano Mallia

Mr Julian Mamo

Ms Maria Micallef

Ms Sue Pisani

Dr Philip Von Brockdorff

Mr David Xuereb

Building and Construction Industry  

Mr Benjamin Tabone Grech – Chairman

Mr Mark Arrigo

Mr Keith Attard Portughes

Mr Matthew Bezzina

Mr David Bonnici

Mr Trevor Buhagiar

Ms Katja Cassar

Mr Charles Cuschieri

Ms Abigail Cutajar

Mr Andrei Imbroll

Mr Geoffrey Mifsud Farrugia

Mr Sandro Valentino

Human Resources and Talent (sponsored by RSM MT) 

Ms Fabianne Ruggier – Chairperson

Mr Stephen Bonnici

Dr Matthew Brincat

Mr Rachel Falzon

Ms Ruth Farrugia

Mr Jonathan Ferritto

Mr Michel Ganado

Ms Monica Incorvaja

Mr Andrew W. J. Mamo

Mr Gordon Micallef

Ms Sarah Mifsud

Mr Ivan Refalo

Quality (sponsored by Evolve Ltd)  

Mr Christopher Busuttil Delbridge – Chairperson

Ms Vanessa D’Amato

Ms Nadia Pace

Ms Mireille Pellegrini Petit

Ing. Joseph Micallef

Ms Claire Zammit Xuereb

Education and Training (sponsored by eie Institute of Education)

Ms Claudine Attard – Chairperson

Mr Charlo Bonnici

Mr Antonello Cappitta

Ms Fiona Captur

Ms Mariella Galea

Mr James Perry

Mr Sandro Spiteri

Circular Economy (sponsored by PT Matic)

Mr Oliver Fenech – Chairperson

Mr Louis Borg

Mr Robert Cortis

Mr Tonio Montebello

Mr Mario Schembri

Mr Patrick Spiteri Staines

Ms Vanya Veras

Mr Adrian Vigar

Ms Corinne Fenech

Sustainable Mobility (sponsored by Malta Public Transport) 

Mr Konrad Pule – Chairperson

Prof Maria Attard

Mr Matthew Bezzina

Mr Alan Camilleri

Mr Michael Debono

Mr Ian Mizzi

Mr Kevin Vella

Energy Efficiency and Conservation (sponsored by T4B) 

Mr Patrick Spiteri Staines – Chairperson

Mr Louis Borg

Mr Nicky Borg

Mr Trevor Buhagiar

Mr Mario Cachia

Mr Charles Cuschieri

Mr Louis Montebello

Mr Matthew Spiteri

Ms Vanya Veras

Mr Olaf Zahra

Health and Wellness (sponsored by Atlas Insurance) 

Ms Catherine Calleja – Chairperson

Mr Mark Azzopardi

Mr Matthew Bartolo

Mr Martin Bondin

Ms Valerie Cabay

Mr Ian Pisani

Family Business (sponsored by BNF)

Mr Silvan Mifsud – Chairperson

Mr Etienne Borg Cardona

Dr Joe Gerada

Mr Andrew W. J. Mamo

Mr Marcel K. Mifsud

Mr Ian Mizzi

Mr Anthony Tabone