Business Sections

HealthCare Business Section

Joanna Gatt – Chairperson
John Jaccarini – Deputy Chairperson
Giulia Attard Montalto.
Mark Mallia
Marcel K. Mifsud
Charlot Scicluna
Raymond J. Vella       

Professional Community Lead Pharmacists Business Section

Lilian Azzopardi
Marisa Dalli
Reginald Fava
Eliza Vella
Pierina Zammit

Retail Business Section

Malcolm Camilleri- Chairperson
Nick Spiteri Paris, Carant – Deputy Chairperson
Marco Galea
Jonathan Shaw
Pippa Toledo
Christina Zammit La Rosa
Sarah Zammit Cutajar (co-opted)

Wines, Spirits, Beverages & Tobacco Business Section

Pierre Stafrace – Chairperson
Alexander Arrigo – Deputy Chairperson
Michael Darmanin
Tarcisio Piscopo
Stephen Rausi

Electrical And Electronics Business Section

Bugeja Joseph – Chairperson
Pace Conrad – Deputy Chairperson
Azzopardi Aaron
Gingell Joseph
Rizzo Stephen
Alden Simon (co-opted)

Furniture Manufacturing Business Section

Falzon Luana – Chairperson
Xuereb Sammut Jennifer – Deputy Chairperson
Abela Joseph
Degiorgio Sebastian
Delia Terrence

Food and Beverage Processors Business Section

Bonnici Stephen – Chairperson
Meilak Alex – Deputy Chairperson
Borg Stefan
Borg Bonaci Pawlu
Pace Joseph

Aviation and Aerospace Industry Business Section

Borg Christopher – Chairperson
Richardson Clive – Deputy Chairperson
Curmi, David G.
Abela Katrina
Galea Daniel
Healy Fiona

Care Home Operators Business Section

Briffa Farrugia Nathalie  – Chairperson
Cassar Sarah – Deputy Chairperson
Balzan Fleur
Falzon Angelle
Farrugia Marie Eleanor

Employment Agencies Business Section

Zammit Lawrence – Chairperson
Anastasi Justin Paul – Deputy Chairperson
Barry Naomi
Said Josef
Binetti Alessandro
Zammit Emanuel

Financial Services Business Section

Schembri Deborah – Chairperson                                                   
Camilleri James – Deputy Chairperson                                            
Gabaretta Karol 
Mizzi Jesmond
Micallef Kenneth B.                     
Moreno Javier                         
Mifsud Malcolm

Tech Business Section

Dingli Alexiei – Chairperson                                  
Borg Nicholas – Deputy Chairperson                                        
Farrugia Stephanie                                
Mizzi Jack                                                    
Borg Urso Gordon                                
Grech Francois                                        
Farrugia Stefan                                      

Logistics Business Section

Fleri Soler David – Chairperson
Attard Pierre – Deputy Chairperson
Abela David
Amato George
Fenech Martin
Falzon Shawn
Gafa Joe
Muller Stanley (co-opted)

Shipping and Bunkering Business Section

Justin Bonnici
Karl Magro
Stephen Parnis England
Matthew Sullivan
Peter Sullivan

Tourism Operators Business Section

Camilleri Kamsky Michael – Chairperson           
Galea Joseph – Deputy Chairperson                                   
Arrigo Alan                                    
Bonnici Rebecca                             
Cassar Torregiani Julian             
Seychell Dylan                               
Vella Kevin                                      

Virtual Financial Assets Agents Business Section

Jonathan Galea – Chairperson
Christine Scicluna – Deputy Chairperson
Joseph F. Borg
Emily Gauci
Justine Scerri Herrera
Erald Ghoos (co-opted)
Mariana Gospodinova (co-opted)

Yachting Services Business Section

Vassallo Alison – Chairperson                         
Travers Tauss Niki – Deputy Chairperson                          
Fiorini Lowell Peter                        
Galea Anthony                                  
Galea Dr Jessica                                
Gusman Matthew                             
Micallef Pauline